Nigerian House of Representatives






Speaker, House of Representatives House of Representative Deputy Speaker

Speaker, House of Representatives
Hon. Dogara Yakubu

The House of Representatives
In Session

Deputy Speaker, House of Representatives
Hon. Yusuf Sulaimon Lasun


Nigerian Member of House of Representativess by State

Abia State
Hon. Darlinton Nwokocha -- Isialangwa North/South -- PDP
Hon. Samuel Ifeanyi Onuigbo - Ikwuano Umuahia -- PDP
Hon. Elendu-Ukeje Nnenna L .I -- Bende -- PDP
Hon. Ossy Prestige Chinedu Ehiriodo O Ossy - Aba North/South -- APGA
Hon. Nkole Uko Ndukwe - Arochukwu Ohafia -- PDP
Hon. Solomon Adaelu Ezinwa O. - Obingwa/Ugwunagbo/Osisioma -- PDP
Hon. Onyejeocha Nkeruka Chiduben -- Isuikwuato/Umunneochi -- PDP
Hon. Abonta Uzoma Nkem -- Ukwa East/West -- PDP

Adamawa State
Hon. Yusuf Buba Yakub -- Gombi/Hong -- APC
Hon. Lawal Abubakar Garba -- Yola-North/South/Girei -- APC
Hon. Adamu Dau Usman Kamale -- Michika/Madagali -- PDP
Hon. Abdulrahman Shuaibu Abubakar -- Mubi North, South/Maiha -- APC
Hon. Philip A Gutuwa -- Guyuk/Shelleng -- APC
Hon. Sadiq Ibrahim -- Fufore/Song -- APC
Hon. Kwamoti Bitrus Laori -- Numan/Demsa/Lamurde -- SDP
Hon. Abdulrazak Saád Namdas -- Jada/Ganye/Toungo/Mayo Belwa -- APC

Akwa Ibom State
Hon. Emmanuel Ekon -- Abak/Etim Ekpo/Ika -- PDP
Hon. Francis Charles Uduyork -- Ikot Abasi/Mkpat Enin Eastern Obolo -- PDP
Hon. Emmanuel S Akpan -- Ikot Ekpeneessien Udim/Obot Akara -- PDP
Hon. Emmanuel Isaac Ukoete -- Ukanafun/Oruk Anam -- PDP
Hon. Iboro Asuquo Ekanem -- Ikono/Ini -- PDP
Hon. Henry Okon Archibong -- Itu/Ibiono Ibom -- PDP
Hon. Samuel Okon Ikon -- Etinan/Nsit Ibom/Nsit Ubium -- PDP
Hon. Michael Okon Enyong -- Uyouruan/Nsit Atai/Ebesikpo Asutan -- PDP
Hon. Nse Bassey Ekpenyong -- Oron/Mbo/Okobo/Udung Uko/Uruel Offong/Oruko -- PDP
Hon. Owoidighe Ime Ekpoatai -- Eket/Onna/Esit/Eket/Ibeno -- PDP

Anambra State
Hon. Eucharia Azodo Okwunna -- Aguata -- PDP
Hon. Chris Emeka Azubogu -- Nnewi North South/Ekwusigo -- PDP
Hon. Anohu Chukwuemeka Reginald -- Ihiala -- PDP
Hon. Okechukwu Nnamdi Eze -- Anaocha/Njikoka/Dunukofia -- PDP
Hon. Madubueze Peter Obiano -- Anambra East/West -- APGA
Hon. Sopuluchukwu E. Ezeonwuka -- Orumba North/South -- PDP
Hon. Obinna-Chidoka -- Idemili North/South -- PDP
Hon. Anayo Nnebe -- Awka North/South -- PDP
Hon. Chukwuka Onyema Wilfred -- Ogbaru -- PDP
Hon. Idu Emeka Godwin Obiajulu -- Onitsha North/South -- PDP
Hon. Onyenwife Gabriel -- Oyi/Ayamelum -- APGA

Bauchi State
Hon. Isa Hassan Mohammed Itas/Gadau/Jammare -- APC
Hon. Ahmed Yerima -- Misau/Dabam -- APC
Hon. Shehu Aliyu Musa -- Bauchi -- APC
Hon. Gurai Alhaji Adamu -- Shira/Giade -- APC
Hon. Salisu Zakari Ningi -- Ningi/Warji -- APC
Hon. Lawal Yahaya Gumau -- Toro -- APC
Hon. Rt Haliru Dauda Jika -- Darazo/Ganjuwa -- APC
Hon. Tata Omar -- Zaki -- APC
Hon. Mohammed Garba Gololo -- Gamawa -- APC
Hon. Dogara Yakubu -- Dass/Tafawa Balewa/Bagoro -- APC
Hon. Muhammad Sani Abdu -- Alkaleri/Kirfi -- APC
Hon. Ibrahim Mohammed Baba -- Katagum -- APC

Bayelsa State
Hon. Daniel Henry Ofongo -- Southern Ijaw -- PDP
Hon. Sodaguno A Festus Omoni -- Ogbia -- PDP
Hon. Foingha Jephter -- Nembe/Brass -- PDP
Hon. Agbedi Fredrick Y. -- Sagbama/Ekeremor -- PDP
Hon. Diri Douye Kolokuna -- Opokuma/Yenagoa -- PDP

Benue State
Hon. Benjamin Iorember Wayo -- Kwande/Ushongo -- APC
Hon. Udende, Emmanuel Memga -- K/Ala/Ukum Logo -- PDP
Hon. John Dyegh -- Gboko/Tarka -- APC
Hon. Emmanuel Yisa Orkerjev -- Buruku -- APC
Hon. Mark Terseer Gbillah -- Gwer East/Gwer West -- APC
Hon. Adaji Awulu Ezekiel -- Otukpo/Ohimini -- PDP
Hon. Adamu Ochekpo Entonu -- Apa/Agatu -- PDP
Hon. Christian Adabah Abah -- Ado/Okpokwu Ogbadibo -- PDP
Hon. Samson Okwu -- Oju/Obi -- PDP
Hon. Hembe Herman Iorwase C. -- Vandekya/Konshisha -- APC
Hon. Dickson Dominic T. -- Makurdi/Guma -- APC

Borno State
Hon. Ayuba Mohammed Bello -- Jere -- APC
Hon. Muktar Betara Aliyu -- Biu/ Kwaya-Kawashani/ Bayo, Shani, -- APC
Hon. Mahmud Lawan Maina -- Konduga/Dikwa/Mafia -- APC
Hon. Mohammed A Sanda -- Kaga, Gubio, Magumeri -- APC
Hon. Mohammed Tahir Monguno -- Marte/Monguno/Nganzai -- APC
Hon. Abdulkadiri Rahis -- Maiduguri (Metropolitan) -- APC
Hon. Mohammed Nur Sheriff -- Bama/Ngala/Bala-Balge -- APC
Hon. Asabe Vilita Bashir -- Gwoza/Damboa/Chibok -- APC
Hon. Mallam Bukar Gana -- Kukawa/Abadam/Mobbar/Guzamala -- APC
Hon. Jibrin Satumari -- Askira Uba/Hawul -- APC

Cross River State
Hon. Essien Ekpeyong Ayi -- Calabar South/ Akpabuyo/Bakassi -- PDP
Hon. Bassey Eko Ewah -- Abi/Yakurr -- PDP
Hon. Michael Irom Etaba -- Obubra/Etung -- PDP
Hon. Chris Agibe Ngoro -- Boki/Ikom -- PDP
Hon. Ochiglegor Idagbo -- Bekwarra/Obudu/Obanliku -- PDP
Hon. Danie Asuquo Effiong -- Akamkpa/Biase -- PDP
Hon. Jarigbe Agom Jarigbe -- Yala/Ogoja -- PDP
Hon. Edim Etta Mbora -- Calabar Municpal /Odukpani -- PDP

Delta State
Hon. Ossai Nicholas Ossai -- Ndokwa West/Ukwuani/Ndokwa East -- PDP
Hon. Victor Onyemachi Nwokolo -- Ika North East/Ika South -- PDP
Hon. Barr. Lovette Idisi -- Ethiope East/ West -- PDP
Hon. Evelyn Omavowan Oboro -- Uvwie/Okpe/Sapele -- PDP
Hon. Nicholas Mutu Ebomo -- Bomadi/Patani -- PDP
Hon. Julius G. Pondi -- Burutu -- PDP
Hon. Leonard O Ogor -- Isoko North/South -- PDP
Hon. Daniel Reyenieju O -- Warri North/Warri South West -- PDP
Hon. Onyeamaechi Joan Mrakpor -- Aniochanorth/South/Oshimili North/South -- PDP
Hon. Ahwinahwi Solomon Ughelli -- North/South, Udu Lga -- PDP

Ebonyi State
Hon. Nwazunku Chukwuma -- Ebonyi/Ohaukwu -- PDP
Hon. Okorie Linus Abaa -- Ohaozara Onicha-Ivo -- PDP
Hon. Anayo Edwin -- Ezza North Ishielu -- PDP
Hon. Sylvester Ogbaga -- Izzi/Abakaliki -- PDP
Hon. Igariwey Iduma Enwo -- Afikpo North/South -- PDP
Hon. Ogbee Lazarus N. -- Ezza South/Ikwo -- APGA

Edo State
Hon. Iriase Isumafe O Pally -- Owan West -- APC
Hon. Johnson E. Agbonayinman -- Egor/Ikpoba O -- PDP
Hon. Joseph E Edionwele -- Esan Central -- PDP
Hon. Omosede Igbinedion Gabriella -- Ovia North East/Ovia South West -- PDP
Hon. Ogun Sargius Oseasochie -- Esan North East/Esan South East -- PDP
Hon. Philip Shaibu -- Etsakoeast/West/Central -- APC
Hon. Peter Ohiozojeh Akpatason -- Akoko Edo -- APC
Hon. Omoregie Ogbeide -- Oredo -- PDP
Hon. Patrick Aisowieren -- Oriowo/Uhumwonde -- APC

Ekiti State
Hon. Ayodele Oladimeji -- Ado Ekiti/Irepodun/Ifelodun -- PDP
Hon. Segun Adekola Alexander -- Ekiti Sw/Ikere/ Orun/Ise -- PDP
Hon. Awodumila Akinyele Julius -- Emure/Gbonyin/Ekiti East -- PDP
Hon. Aina Thadeus -- Ido/Osi/Moba/Ilejemeje -- PDP
Hon. Oni Olamide Johnson -- Ijero/Ekiti West/Efon -- PDP
Hon. Kehinde Agboola Emmanuel -- Ikole/Oye/North -- PDP

Enugu State
Hon. Chime Oji Agu -- Enugu North/South -- PDP
Hon. Chukwuemeka Ujam -- Nkanu East/West -- PDP
Hon. Agbo Dennis Nnamdi Udenu -- Igboeze North -- PDP
Hon. Patrck Oziokoja Asadu -- Nsukka/Igboeze South -- PDP
Hon. Stella Uchena Obiageli Ngwu -- Uzo-Uwani/ Igbo Etiti -- PDP
Hon. Toby Okechukwu -- Oji River/Aninri, Awgu -- PDP
Hon. Amadi Oguerinwa Denis -- Udi/Ezeagu -- PDP
Hon. Kingsley Sunny Ebanyi -- Enugu East/Isi -- Uzo -- PDP

Gombe State
Hon. Barambu Umaru Kawawa -- Akko -- APC
Hon. Binta Bello -- Kaltungo/Shongom -- PDP
Hon. Ali Isa Jc -- Balanga/Billiri -- PDP
Hon. Aishatu Jibril Dukku -- Dukku/Nafada -- APC
Hon. Khamisu Ahmed Mailantarki -- Gombe/Kwami/ Funakaye -- APC
Hon. Yunusa Ahmad Abubakar -- Yamaltu/ Deba -- APC

Imo State
Hon. Onwubuaria Kinsley Obinna -- Isialambano/Okigwe/Onuimo -- PDP
Hon. Chike John Okafor -- Ehime-Mbano/ Ihitte Uboma/Obowo -- APC
Hon. Raphael Uzochi Igbokwe -- Ahiazu/Mbaise/Ezinihitte -- PDP
Hon. Ezenwa Onyewuchi -- Owerri Municipal/Owerri N/Owerri West -- PDP
Hon. Hon. Jerry Alagboso -- Orlu/Oru East/Orsu -- PDP
Hon. Chukwudi Victor Jones Onyereri -- Nkwerre/ Isu/Njaba,Nwangele -- PDP
Hon. Goodluck Opia Nanah -- Ohaji/Egbema Oru, West Oguta -- PDP
Hon. Nwawuba Henry Ugochukwu -- Mbaitoli Ikeduru -- PDP
Hon. Chukwukere Austine Ikechukwu O. -- Ideato/North/ Ideato/South -- APC
Hon. Bede Eke Uchenna -- Aboh Mbaise/Ngor Okpala -- PDP

Jigawa State
Hon. Abubakar Hassan -- Fulata\Birniwa-Kiri Kasma, Guri -- APC
Hon. Rabiu Garba Kaugama -- Kaugama/Mallam Madori -- APC
Hon. Mohammed Sani Zorro -- Gumel/Maigartari/Suletnkar/Gagarawa -- APC
Hon. Muhammed Adamu Fagen Gawo -- Garki/Babura -- APC
Hon. Usman Ibrahim Auyo -- Hadeja/Kafin Hausa/Auyo -- APC
Hon. Muhammed Gudaji Kazaure -- Kazaure -- APC
Hon. Muhammad Gausu Boyi -- Taura/Ringim -- APC
Hon. Hon. Saidu Yusuf Miga -- Miga/Jahun -- APC
Hon. Ibrahim Abdullahi Dutse -- Dutse/Kiyawa -- APC
Hon. Yuguda Hassan Kila -- Gwaram -- APC
Hon. Magaji Dau Aliyu -- Buji/Birnin Kudu -- APC

Kaduna State
Hon. Shehu Nicholas Garba -- Sanga/Jema’a -- PDP
Hon. Jagaba Adams Jagaba -- Kachia/Kagarko -- APC
Hon. Abbas Tajudeen -- Zaria -- APC
Hon. Muhammed Abubakar -- Igabi -- APC
Hon. Sunday Marshal Katung -- Jaba/Zagon Kataf -- PDP
Hon. Samaila Suleiman -- Kaduna North -- APC
Hon. Garba Datti Muhammad -- Sabon Gari -- APC
Hon. Umar Yakubu Barde -- Chukun/Kajuru -- PDP
Hon. Rufai Ahmed Chanchangi -- Kaduna South -- APC
Hon. Muhammad Musa Soba -- Soba -- APC
Hon. Hassan Adamu Shekarau -- Birnin Gwari/Giwa -- APC
Hon. Yusuf Bala -- Ikara/Kubau -- APC
Hon. Mohammed Usman -- Makarfi/Kudan -- APC
Hon. Simon Y Arabo -- Kauru -- PDP
Hon. Gideon Lucas Gwani -- Kaura -- PDP
Hon. Lawal Muhd Rabiu -- Lere -- APC

Kano State
Hon. Tijjani Abdulkadir Jobe -- Dawakin/Tofa/Tofa/Rimin Gado -- APC
Hon. Munir Babba Danagundi -- Kumbotso -- APC
Hon. Nasiru Garo Sule -- Gwarzo/Kabo -- APC
Hon. Danburam Abubakar -- Nuhu Municipal -- APC
Hon. Ahmed Garba Bichi -- Bichi -- APC
Hon. Badamasi Ayuba -- Dambatta/Makoda -- APC
Hon. Nassiru Ali Ahmed -- Nasarawa -- APC
Hon. Aliyu Sani Madaki -- Dala -- APC
Hon. Garba Ibrahim Mohammed -- Gwale -- APC
Hon. Muktar Mohammed Chiromawa -- Kura/Garvin/Mallam/Madobi -- APC
Hon. Nasiru Baballe Ila -- Tarauni -- APC
Hon. Aminu Suleiman -- Fagge -- APC
Hon. Abdulmumin Jibrin -- Kiru/Bebeji -- APC
Hon. Garba Umar Durbunde -- Takai/Sumaila -- APC
Hon. Shehu Usman Aliyu -- Rogo/Karaye -- APC
Hon. Sani Mohd Aliyu Rano -- Rano/Bunkure/Kibiya -- APC
Hon. Sulaiman Aliyu Romo -- Bagwai/Shanono -- APC
Hon. Bashir Baballe -- Minjibir/Ungogo -- APC
Hon. Sani Umar Bala -- Kunchi/Tsanyawa -- APC
Hon. Mustapha Bala Dawaki -- Dawakin Kudu/Warawa -- APC
Hon. Abdullahi Mahmud Gaya -- Ajingi/Gaya/Albasu -- APC
Hon. Musa Ado -- Gezawa/Gabasawa -- APC
Hon. Alhassan Ado Garba -- Doguwa/Tudunwada -- APC
Hon. Muhammad Ali Wudil -- Wudil/Garko -- APC

Katsina State
Hon. Babangida Ibrahim -- Malumfashi/Kafur -- APC
Hon. Ahmed Dayyabu Safana -- Safana/Danmusa/ Batsari -- APC
Hon. Sani Bello Mashi -- Mashi/Dutsi -- APC
Hon. Ibrahim Danmazari Murtala -- Musawa/Matazu -- APC
Hon. Muntari Dandutse -- Dandume/Funtua -- APC
Hon. Amiruddin Tukur -- Bakori/Danja -- APC
Hon. Danlami Mohammed Kurfi -- Dutsinma/Kurfi -- APC
Hon. Aminu Ashiru Mani -- Mani/Bindawa -- APC
Hon. Ahmad Usman Babba Kaita -- Kankia/Kusada/Ingawa -- APC
Hon. Nasiru Sani Zangon Daura -- Zango/Baure -- APC
Hon. Murtala Isah -- Kankara/Paskari/Sabuwa -- APC
Hon. Sheik Umar Abubakar -- Katsina Central -- APC
Hon. Sani Saidu Fago -- Daura/Maiadua/Sandamu -- APC
Hon. Kabir Shaaibu -- Batagarawa/Rimi/Charanchi -- APC
Hon. Suleiman Salisu Salisco -- Jibia/Kaita -- APC

Kebbi State
Hon. Alh Aliyu Danladi -- Zuru/Fakai, Danko/Sakaba/Wasagu -- APC
Hon. Muhammed D Dantani -- Yauri/Ngaski /Shanga -- APC
Hon. Abdullahi Umar Faruk -- Kalgo/Bunzabirnin Kebbi -- APC
Hon. Munir Uthman Mohammed -- Argungu/Augie -- APC
Hon. Salisu Garba Koko -- Koko/Besse Maiyama -- APC
Hon. Husseini Suleiman Kangiwa -- Arewa/Dandi -- APC
Hon. Muhammed Umar Jega -- Aliero/Gwandu/Jega -- APC
Hon. Abdullahi Hassan -- Suru Bagudu/Suru -- APC

Kogi State
Hon. Umar Buba Jibril -- Lokoja/Kogi -- APC
Hon. Lawal Muhammadu IIsu -- Ajaokuta -- APC
Hon. Karimi Sunday Steve -- Yagba East/West/Mopamuro -- PDP
Hon. Ajanah Muhammed Kabir -- Adavi/Okehi -- APC
Hon. Emmanuel M Egwu -- Idah/Igalamela/Ibajiofu/Odolu -- PDP
Hon. Rt Abdullahi Bello -- Okene/Ogori Mangogo -- APC
Hon. Yusuf Ayo Tajudeen -- Kabba/Bunu/Ijumu -- PDP
Hon. Alh Hassan Atayoma Omale -- Ankpa/Omala/Olamaboro -- APC
Hon. Hon. Benjamin Ikani Okolo -- Dekina/Bassa -- APC

Kwara State
Hon. Razak Olatunde Atunwa -- Ilorin West/Asa -- APC
Hon. Princess Olufunke Adedoyin -- Ekiti/Irepodun/Isin/Oke-Ero -- APC
Hon. Aliyu Bahago Ahman Pategi -- Patigi/Edu/Moro -- APC
Hon. Olayonu Olarinoye Tope -- Ifelodun/Offa/Oyun -- APC
Hon. Abubakar Amuda-Kannike Garba -- Ilorin South/ East -- APC
Hon. Mohammed Zakari -- Baruten/Kaiama -- APC

Lagos State
Hon. Diya Oyewole Babafemi -- Shomolu -- APC
Hon. Olufemi Bandele Adebanjo -- Alimosho -- APC
Hon. Ayodeji Adebayo Joseph -- Apapa -- APC
Hon. Abayomi Dauda Kako Are -- Mushin I ACCORD
Hon. Bolaji Yusuf Ayinla -- Mushin II -- APC
Hon. Akinloye Babajide Hazeez -- Eti-Osa -- APC
Hon. Bamgbose Joseph H -- Badagry -- APC
Hon. (Otunba) A A Abdulkabir -- Ibeju-Lekki -- APC
Hon. Oghene Emma Egoh -- Amuwo-Odofin -- PDP
Hon. Enitan Dolapo Bau -- Lagos Island I -- APC
Hon. Jimoh Abdulraheem Olajide -- Lagos Mainland -- APC
Hon. Olufemi Gbajabiamila -- Surulere I -- APC
Hon. Olatunji Soyinka -- Surulere II -- PDP
Hon. Balogun Yakub Abiodun -- Lagos Island II -- APC
Hon. Shadimu Mutiu A -- Oshodi/Isolo I -- PDP
Hon. Nwulu Tony Chinedu -- Oshodi/Isolo II -- PDP
Hon. Barr (Mrs) Rita Orji -- Ajeromi/Ifelodun I -- PDP
Hon. James Abiodun Faleke -- Ikeja -- APC
Hon. Babajinmi Adegoke Benson -- Ikorodu -- APC
Hon. Elijah Oluwatayo Adewale -- Ifako-Ijaiye -- APC
Hon. Adaranijo Taofeek Abiodun -- Agege -- APC
Hon. Agunsoye Oluwarotimi Ojo -- Kosofe -- APC
Hon. Obasa Tajudeen -- Ojo -- PDP
Hon. Tasir Olawale Raji -- Epe -- APC

Nasarawa State
Hon. Abubakar Sarki Dahiru -- Lafia/Obi -- APC
Hon. Musa Baba Onwana -- Nassawara/Toto -- APC
Hon. Emmanuel David Ombugadu -- Akwanga//Wambai/Nasarawa Eggon -- PDP
Hon. Gaza Jonathan Gbefwi -- Keffi/Karu/Kokona -- PDP
Hon. Mohammed Ogoshi Onawo -- Awe/Doma/Keana -- PDP

Niger State
Hon. Umar Muhammed Rofia -- Agwara/Borgu -- APC
Hon. Abubakar Chika Adamu -- Shiroro/Rafi/Munya -- APC
Hon. Mohammed Abdulkadir Mahmud -- Agaie/Lapai -- APC
Hon. Salihu Adamu Shadafi -- Paiko/Bosso -- APC
Hon. Muhammadu Bala Faruq -- Gbako/Bida/Katcha -- APC
Hon. Garba Abdullahi IIs -- Wushishi/Mashe/Gukgora/Mariga -- APC
Hon. Mohammed Umaru Bago -- Chanchaga -- APC
Hon. Shehu Saleh -- Rijau/Magama -- APC
Hon. Ahmed Abu -- Mokwa/Lavun/Edati -- APC
Hon. Abubakar Lado Abdullahi -- Suleja/Tafa/Gurara -- APC

Ogun State
Hon. Mukaila Olayiwola Kazzim -- Abeokuta North/Obafemi-Owode/Odeda -- APC
Hon. Samuel Olusegun Williams -- Abeokuta South -- APC
Hon. Jimoh Olusola Ojugbele -- Ado-Odo/Ota -- APC
Hon. Kayode Oladele Egbado -- N/Imeko-Afon -- APC
Hon. Adekunle Abdulkabir Akinlade -- Egbado South/Ipokia -- APC
Hon. Isiaka Ayokunle Ibrahim -- Ifo/Ewekoro -- APC
Hon. Adekoya Adesegun A. -- Ijebu East/North Ogun Waterside -- PDP
Hon. Odeneye Kehinde Olusegun -- Ijebu Ode/Odogbolu/ Ijebu North East -- APC
Hon. Adebutu O Oladipupo -- Ikenne/Shagamu/Remo North -- PDP

Ondo State
Hon. Olabode O Ayorinde -- Owo/Ose -- APC
Hon. Olowookere Ajisafe -- Akure North/South -- APC
Hon. Baderinwa Bamidele Samson -- Idanre/Ifedore -- APC
Hon. Micheal Adeniyi -- Okitipupa/Irele -- PDP
Hon. Akinlaja Joseph Iranola -- Ondo West/Ondoeast -- PDP
Hon. Akinfolarin Mayowa Samuel -- Ileoluji -- Okeigbo /Odigbo -- PDP
Hon. Michael Adeniyi Omogbehin -- Okitipupa Irele -- PDP
Hon. Akinjo Kolade Victor -- Ilaje/Eseodo -- PDP
Hon. Olemija Stephen Friday -- Akoko/North East -- APC
Hon. Babtunde Gabriel Kolawole -- Akoko South West/Akoko South East -- APC

Osun State
Hon. Yussuff Sulaimon Lasun -- Irepodun/Olorunda/Osogbo/Orolu -- APC
Hon. Adeyinka Ajayi -- Odo-Otin/Ifelodun/Boripe -- APC
Hon. Olufemi Fakeye -- Boluwaduro/Ifedayo/Ila -- APC
Hon. Ayo Hulayat Omidiran -- Ayedaade/Irewole/Isokan -- APC
Hon. Moyeed Olujinmi A Alabi -- Ede North/ Ede South/Ejigbo -- APC
Hon. Akintayo Gafaru Amere -- Ayedire/Iwo/Ola-Oluwa -- APC
Hon. Ajibola Israel Famurewa -- Atakunmosa East/West/Ilesha E/W -- APC
Hon. Busayo Oluwole Oke -- Obokun/Oriade -- PDP
Hon. Albert Abiodun Adeogun -- Ife Central/ Ife East/ Ife North -- PDP

Oyo State
Hon. Abiodun Dada Awoleye -- Ibadan North -- APC
Hon. Ogunwuyi Segun -- Ogbomosho North/Ogbomoso South /Orire LP
Hon. Olasupo Abiodun Adeola -- Iseyin/Itesiwaju/Kajola/Iwajowa -- APC
Hon. Odebunmi Olusegun Dokun -- Ogo-Oluwa/Surulere -- PDP
Hon. Samson Olusunbo Olugbeni -- Oluyole -- APC
Hon. Akintola Taiwo Michael -- Egbeda/Ona-Ara -- APC
Hon. Olatoye Temitope Sugar -- Akinyele/Lagelu -- APC
Hon. Ayoade Olugbenga Ojoawo -- Ibarapa Central/Ibarapa North -- APC
Hon. Adepoju Adeyemi Sunday -- Ibarapa East/Ido -- APC
Hon. Saheed Akinade Fijabi -- Ibadan North West/South West -- APC
Hon. Adedapo Lam-Adesina -- Ibadan North East/Ibadan South East -- APC
Hon. Prince Akeem Adeniyi Adeyemi -- Afijio/Atiba/Oyo East/ Oyowest -- APC
Hon. Oladele Olatunbosun George -- Irepo/Orelope/Olorunsogo -- APC

Plateau State
Hon. Golu Timothy S -- Pankshin/Kanam/ Kanke -- PDP
Hon. Johnbull T. Shekarau -- Shendam/Mikang/Qua'an-Pan -- PDP
Hon. Suleiman Yahaya Kwande -- Jos North/Bassa -- APC
Hon. Gyang Istifanus Dung -- B/Ladi/Riyom -- PDP
Hon. Pwajok Edward Gyang -- Jos South/Jos East -- PDP
Hon. Engr Solomon B Maren -- Mangu/Bokkos -- PDP
Hon. Ahmed Idris -- Wase -- APC
Hon. Vincent Venman Bulus -- Langtang North/Langtang South -- PDP

Rivers State
Hon. Betty Apiafi -- Abua/Odual/Ahoada East -- PDP
Hon. Uche Nnam Obi -- Ahoada West/Egbema/Indoni -- PDP
Hon. Jacobson B. Nbina -- Tai/Eleme/Oyigbo -- PDP
Hon. Kingsley O Chinda -- Obio/Akpor -- PDP
Hon. Awaji Inombek Abiante -- Andoni/Opobo/Nkoro -- PDP
Hon. Randolph Oruene Brown -- Bonny/Degema -- PDP
Hon. Boma Godhead -- Akuku-Toru/Asari-Toru -- PDP
Hon. Kenneth Anayo Chikere -- Port Harcourt 1 -- PDP
Hon. Blessing Nsiegbe -- Port Harcourt II -- PDP
Hon. Dumna Mene Ranson -- Deekor Khana/Gokana -- PDP
Hon. Emekengwa Boniface, Sunday -- Ikwerre/Umohua -- PDP
Hon. Chief Jerome Amadi Eke -- Etche/Omuma -- PDP
Hon. Gogo Bright Tamuno -- Okrika/Ogu-Bolo -- PDP

Sokoto State
Hon. Aminu Sani Isa -- Isa/Sabon Birni -- APC
Hon. Isah Salihu Bashir -- Tangaza Gudu -- APC
Hon. Abdullahi M Wamakko -- Kware-Wammako -- APC
Hon. Aliyu Shehu A A -- D/Shuni/Bodinga/Tureta -- APC
Hon. Saadu M Nabunkari -- Binji-Silame -- APC
Hon. Abdussamad Dasuki -- Tambuwal-Kebbe -- APC
Hon. Abdullahi Balarabe Salame -- Ilella-Gwadabawa -- APC
Hon. Kabiru Marafa Achida -- Wurno-Rabbah -- APC
Hon. Hassan Bala Abubakar III -- Sokoto North/South -- APC
Hon. Aminu Shehu Shagari -- Yabo/Shagari -- APC
Hon. Musa S/Adar Kaffe -- Gada/Goronyo -- APC

Taraba State
Hon. Rima M Shawulu Kwewum -- Takuma/Donga Ussa -- PDP
Hon. Shiddi Usman Danjuma -- Wukari/Ibi -- APGA
Hon. Aminu Ibrahim Malle -- Jalingo/ Yorro/ Zing -- APC
Hon. Baido Danladi Tijos -- Ardokola/ Lau K/Lamido -- PDP
Hon. Garba Hamman-Julde Chede -- Bali/Gassol -- APC
Hon. Danasabe Charles Hosea -- Gashaka Kurmi Sardauna -- PDP

Yobe State
Hon. Sidi Yakubu -- Machina/ Nguru/ Kasaruwa/Yusufari -- APC
Hon. Khadija Bukar A Ibrahim -- Gulani/Gujbadamaturu/Tarmuwa -- APC
Hon. Zakariyaú M Galadima -- Bade/Jakusku -- APC
Hon. Alh Sabo Garba -- Nangere/Potiskum -- PDP
Hon. Goni Bukar Lawan -- Bursari/Geidam/Yunusari -- APC
Hon. Ismail Ahmed Gadaka -- Fika/Fune -- APC

Zamfara State
Hon. Lawali Hassan Anka -- Anka/Talata/Mafara -- APC
Hon. Abdulmalik Zubairu Bungudu -- Maru/Bungudu -- APC
Hon. Aminu Sani Jaji -- Kaura-Namoda/Birnin Magaji -- APC
Hon. Isah Ibrahim -- Tsafe/Gusau -- APC
Hon. Abubakar Husaini Moriki -- Shinkafi/Zurmi -- APC
Hon. Muázu Lawal -- Gummi/Bukkuyum -- APC
Hon. Yahaya Chado Gora -- Maradun/Bakura -- APC

FCT
Hon. Zakari Angulu -- Kuje/Abaji/Gwagwalada/Kwali -- APC
Hon. Jisalo B Zaphania -- Amac/Bwari -- PDP



Latest job vacancies online in Nigeria on the Jiji website