Senate President House of Senate Deputy Senate President

Senate President
Sen. Ahmad Lawan

The House of Senate
In Session

Deputy Senate President
Sen. Ovie Omo-Agege


Abia State
Sen. Kalu Orji Uzor (APC) - Abia North
Sen. Orji Theodore Ahamefule (PDP) - Abia Central
Sen. Enyinnaya Abaribe (PDP) - Abia South

Adamawa State
Sen. Ishaku Elisha Cliff (PDP) - Adamawa North
Sen. Yaroe Binos Dauda (PDP) - Adamawa South
Sen. Dahiru Aishatu Ahmed (APC) - Adamawa Central

Akwa Ibom State
Sen. Akpan Bassey Albert (PDP) - Akwa Ibom North East
Sen. Christopher Stephen Ekpenyong (PDP) - Akwa Ibom North West
Sen. Eyakenyi Akon Etim (PDP) - Akwa Ibom South

Anambra State
Sen. Uche Lilian Ekwunife (PDP) - Anambra Central
Sen. Ifeanyi Ubah (YPP) - Anambra South
Sen. Stella Oduah (PDP) - Anambra North

Bauchi State
Sen. Lawal Gumau (APC) - Bauchi South
Sen. Jika Dauda Halliru (APC) - Bauchi Central
Sen. Bulkachuwa Adamu Muhammad (APC) - Bauchi North

Bayelsa State
Sen. Degi Eremienyo Biobaraku Wangagra (APC) - Bayelsa East
Sen. Diri Douye (PDP) - Bayelsa Central
Sen. Ewhrudjakpo Lawrence (PDP) - Bayelsa West

Benue State
Sen. Gabriel Suswam (PDP) - Benue North East
Sen. Emmanuel Yisa Orker-Jev (PDP) - Benue North West
Sen. Patrick Abba Moro (PDP) - Benue South

Borno State
Sen. Kyari Abubakar Shaib (APC) - Borno North
Sen. Kashim Shettima (APC) - Borno Central
Sen. Ali Ndume (APC) - Borno South

Cross River State
Sen. Oko Rose Okoji (PDP) - Cross River North
Sen. Onor Sandy Ojang (PDP) - Cross River Central
Sen. Gershom Bassey (PDP) - Cross River South

Delta State
Sen. Ovie Omo-Agege (APC) - Delta Central
Sen. Peter Nwaoboshi (PDP) - Delta North
Sen. James Ebiowou Manager (PDP) - Delta South

Ebonyi State
Sen. Egwu Samuel Ominyi (PDP) - Ebonyi North
Sen. Ogba Joseph Obinna (PDP) - Ebonyi Central
Sen. Micheal Ama Nnachi (PDP) - Ebonyi South

Edo State
Sen. Ordia Akhimienmona Cliffford (PDP) - Edo Central
Sen. Alimikhena Francis Asekhame (APC)- Edo North
Sen. Urhoghide Matthew Aisagbonriodion (PDP)- Edo South

Ekiti State
Sen. Adetunmbi Olubunmi Ayodeji (APC) - Ekiti North
Sen. Bamidele Micheal Opeyemi (APC) - Ekiti Central
Sen. Adeyeye Clement Adedayo (APC) - Ekiti SouthP

Enugu State
Sen. Nnamani Chimaroke Ogbonnia (PDP) - Enugu East
Sen. Ike Ekweremadu (PDP) - Enugu West
Sen. Utazi Godfrey Chukwuka (PDP) - Enugu North

FCT Abuja
Sen. Tanimu Philip Aduda (PDP) - FCT

Gombe State
Sen. Danjuma Goje (APC) - Gombe Central
Sen. Amos Bulus Kilawangs (APC) - Gombe South
Sen. Alkali Saidu Ahmed (APC) - Gombe North

Imo State
Sen. Onyewuchi Ezenwa Francis (PDP) - Imo East
Sen. Rochas Okorocha (APC) - Imo West
Sen. Benjamin Uwajumogu (APC) - Imo North

Jigawa State
Sen. Abdullahi Abubakar Gumel (Jigawa North-West) APC
Sen. Sabo Mohammed (Jigawa South-West) ) APC
Sen. Muhammad Ubali Shitu (Jigawa North-East) APC

Kaduna State
Sen. Suleiman Othman Hunkuyi (Kaduna North) APC
Sen. Shehu Sani (Kaduna Central) APC
Sen. Danjuma La'ah (Kaduna South) PDP

Kano State
Sen. Barau I. Jibrin (Kano North) APC
Sen. Mohammed Rabiu Musa (Kano Central) APC
Sen. Kabiru Gaya (Kano South) APC

Katsina State
Sen. Mustapha Bukar (Katsina North) APC
Sen. Abu Ibrahim (Katsina South) APC
Sen. Umaru Ibrahim Kurfi (Katsina Central) APC

Kebbi State
Sen. Yahaya A. Abdullahi (Kebbi North) APC
Sen. Muhammad Adamu Aliero (Kebbi Central) APC
Sen. Bala Ibn Na'allah (Kebbi South) APC

Kogi State
Sen. Dino Melaye (Kogi West) APC
Sen. Mohammed Abdulsalami Ohiare (Kogi Central) APC
Sen. Abdulrahman Abubakar (Kogi East) APC

Kwara State
Sen. Mohammed Shaába Lafiagi (Kwara North) APC
Sen. Abubakar Bukola Saraki (Kwara Central) APC
Sen. Rafiu Adedayo Ibrahim (Kwara South) APC

Lagos State
Sen. Oluremi Shade Tinubu (Lagos Central) APC
Sen. Bareehu Olugbenga Ashafa (Lagos East) APC
Sen. Adeola Solomon Olamilekan (Lagos West) APC

Nasarawa State
Sen. Philip Aruwa I. Gyunka (Nasarawa North) PDP
Sen. Abdullahi Adamu (Nasarawa West) APC
Sen. Salihu Hussain Egye (Nasarawa South) APC

Niger State
Sen. Mohammed A. Garba (Niger South) APC
Sen. Aliyu Sabi Abdullahi (Niger North) APC
Sen. David Umaru (Niger East) APC

Ogun State
Sen. Olanrewaju Adeyemi Tejuoso (Ogun Central) APC
Sen. Buruji Kashamu (Ogun East) PDP
Sen. Joseph Gbolahan Dada (Ogun West) APC

Ogun State
Sen. Robert Ajayi Boroffice (Ondo North) APC
Sen. Donald O. Alasoadura (Ondo Central) APC
Sen. Yele Omogunwa (Ondo South) PDP

Osun State
Sen. Olusola Adeyeye (Osun Central) APC
Sen. Babajide Christopher Omoworare (Osun East) APC
Sen. Isiaka Adetunji Adeleke (Osun West) APC

Oyo State
Sen. Monsurat J. A. Sunmonu (Oyo Central) APC
Sen. Buhari Abdulfatai (Oyo North) APC
Sen. Rilwan Adesoji Akanbi (Oyo South) APC

Plateau State
Sen. Jeremiah Timbut Useni (Plateau South) PDP
Sen. Joshua Dariye Chibi (Plateau Central) PDP
Sen. Jang Jonah David (Plateau North) PDP

Rivers State
Sen. George Thompson Sekibo (Rivers East) PDP
Sen. Olaka Johnson Nwogu (Rivers South-East) PDP
Sen. Osinakachukwu T. Ideozu (Rivers West) PDP

Sokoto State
Sen. Ibrahim Abdullahi Gobir (Sokoto East) APC
Sen. Aliyu Magatakarda Wamakko (Sokoto North) APC
Sen. Ibrahim Abdullahi (Sokoto South) APC

Taraba State
Sen. Emmanuel Bwacha (Taraba South) PDP
Sen. Marafa Bashir Abba (Taraba Central) PDP
Sen. Abubakar Sani Danladi (Taraba North) PDP

Yobe State
Sen. Bukar Abba Ibrahim (Yobe East) APC
Sen. Ahmad Ibrahim Lawan (Yobe North) APC
Sen. Mohammed Hassan (Yobe South) PDP

Zamfara State
Sen. Kabir Garba Marafa (Zamfara Central) APC
Sen. Tijjani Yahaya Kaura (Zamfara North) APC
Sen. Ahmed Rufai Sani (Zamfara West) APC


Connect With Us